Home
My College
Brunel
Brunel College Staff

Brunel College Staff

faye-mcgill

Mrs F McGill (FMC)

Principal

faye.mcgill@leighacademy.org.uk

mark-shepherd-w640

Mr M Shepherd (MSH)

Vice Principal

mark.shepherd@leighacademy.org.uk

allieu-jalloh-2-w640

Mr A Jalloh (AJA)

Student Services Manager

allieu.jalloh@leighacademy.org.uk

lucy-maxwell-w640

Ms L Maxwell (LMA)

Admin Assistant

lucy.maxwell@leighacademy.org.uk

Unknown-WoMan

Mrs N Adams (NAA) TG B-10

Teacher
English

nina.adams@leighacademy.org.uk

adam-behery-1-w640

Mr A Behery (ABH) TG B-02

Teacher
ICT/Vensor

adam.behery@leighacademy.org.uk

kbl

Ms K Blackamore (KBL) TG B-07

Teacher

English

katie.blackamore@leighacademy.org.uk
hazel-chidgey-w640

Miss H Chidgey (HCH) TG B-05

Teacher
Innovation Design & Technology

hazel.chidgey@leighacademy.org.uk

Unknown-WoMan

Ms B Cottingham (BCO) TG B-14

Teacher
Innovation Design & Technology

beverley.cottingham@leighacademy.org.uk

raina-coules-w640

Miss R Coules (RCO)

Director of Learning
Innovation Design & Technology

raina.coules@leighacademy.org.uk

stewart-deasley-w640

Mr S Dearsley (SDL) TG B-11

Director of Learning
Modern Foreign Languages

stewart.dearsley@leighacademy.org.uk

fdp

Ms F Di Palma (FDP) TG B-15

Co-ordinator of Learning
Physical Education

francesca.dipalma@leighacademy.org.uk

Unknown-Man

Mr K Godden (KGD) TG B-08

Teacher

Design Technology

kim.godden@leighacademy.org.uk

natalie-herbert-moss-w640
Miss N Herbert-Moss (NHM) TG B-04

Co-ordinator of Learning
Dance

natalie.herbertmoss@leighacademy.org.uk

angela-ibironke-re-sized

Mrs A Ibironke (AII) TG B-10

Teacher

Mathematics

angela.ibironke@leighacademy.org.uk

nicole-johnston

Ms N Johnston (NJO) TG B-06

Teacher

Mathematics

nicole.johnston@leighacademy.org.uk

Unknown-Man

Mr A Kaushal (AKU) TG B-12

Co-ordinator of Learning

Mathematics

arv.kaushal@leighacademy.org.uk

bob-lee-2-w640

Mr R Lee (RLE) TG B-09

Teacher
English

robert.lee@leighacademy.org.uk

james-owusu

Mr J Owusu (JOW) TG B-03

Teacher

Science

james.owusu@leighacademy.org.uk

jade-smith-4-w640

Miss J Smith (JSM)
Co-ordinator of Learning Post 16 & Teacher
Expressive Arts
jade.smith@leighacademy.org.uk

jim-taw-w640

Mr J Taw (JTA) TG B-04

Teacher
Science

jim.taw@leighacademy.org.uk

sarina-thomas-w640

Mrs S Thomas (STH) TG B-01

Teacher
English

sarina.thomas@leighacademy.org.uk

ellie-austin

Miss E Austin (EAU)

LSA

ellie.austin@leighacademy.org.uk

lyndsey-goddard-w640

Mrs L Goddard (LGO)

Specialist LSA

lindsay.goddard@leigacademy.org.uk

bpr

Mrs B Protheroe (BPR)

Learning Support & Higher Level Teaching Assistant

beverley.protheroe@leighacademy.org.uk

sheniva-russell-3-w640

Ms S Russell (SRS)

Assistant to Director of Inclusion (SENCO)

sheniva.russell@leighacademy.org.uk

diana-hale-2-w640

Ms D Hale (DHL)

Technician

Technology

 diana.hale@leighacademy.org.uk

mark-scott2-2-w640

Mr M Scott (MSC)

Technician

Technology

 mark.scott@leighacademy.org.uk

julie-senior-w640

Mrs J Senior (JSE)

Technician (Food-Textiles)
Innovation Design & Technology

julie.senior@leighacademy.org.uk

preeti-singh-1-w640

Ms P Singh (PSI)

Technician (Technology)

preeti.singh@leighacademy.org.uk