Co-curriculum

Module 3 clubs

Maths Games Club
3:15-4pm
Mrs Neilson
C2.01
Year 7 & 8

Maths Club
3:15-3:45pm
Mrs Boyling
C2.03a
Year 8

Maths Club
3:15-3:45pm
Mrs Ajay
C2.04
Year 9

BBC Journalism (English)
3-3:45pm
B2.04
Year 9

Girls Rugby
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Keveth
Years 7-9

Fitness Suite
3-4:15pm
Miss Van Leeuwen
Year 9

Science
3:30-4:30pm
D0.03
Year 7

Maths Club
3:15-3:45pm
Mrs Amegadzie
C2.05
Year 7

Maths Drop In
3:15-4pm
Mr Gollaglee
C1.06b
Year 10

Humanities Debate Club
3-3:45pm
V2.09 (plaza)
Years 10, 12 and 13

Fitness Suite
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Hunt
Gym
Years 10

Boys Basketball
3:15-4:15pm
Mr Crouch
Years 9-11

GCSE Dance
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Keveth
Year 11

Boys football fixtures
3:15pm onwards
Mr Pickett
Years 9-11

Keyboard Club
3:30-4:30pm
M1.07
Years 7-10

Maths Exam Support
2-3pm
Mrs Grozdanic
C1.06b
Years 12-13

Geography revision
3:15-4:15pm
V2.01
Year 13

Girls football + tournaments
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Marshall
All Years

Boys Football 
3:15-4:15pm
Mr Nestfield
Year 7

Boys Football 
3:15-4:15pm
Miss Van Leewen
Year 8

GCSE PE Theory Revision Class
3:15-4:15pm
Mr Pickett
Years 10-11

NCFE Health & Fitness Revision class
3:15-4:15pm
Mr Crouch
Years 10-11

Keyboard Club
3:30-4:30pm
M1.07
All Years

LGBT+ Students Support
3:15-4pm
Mr Burton
P-16 Study Centre
All Years

Maths Exam Support
2-3pm
Mrs Grozdanic
C1.06b
Years 12-13

Module 3 Year 11 Revision (3:15pm-4pm/4:15pm)

Art, Graphics, Photography and Music
Lunch Time
M1.03, M1.04, M1.05 and M1.07

Physics
V107
Dr Mosekari

Ms Keogh
D0.03

History & Health and Social Care
Mr Bradley
V3.03b

Geography
Ms Barber
V2.01

Fine Art
Ms Britton
M1.04

Art & Graphics
Ms Blackledge
M1.03

Photography
Ms Smith, Ms Matthews and Ms Firmin
M1.05

Drama
Ms Wilson
S1.06

Music
Ms Judges
M1.07

Business Studies
Mr Adeduntan
C0.02

English
Ms Shah-Thomas and Ms Amrat
B1.06a

Art, Graphics, Photography and Music
Lunch Time
M1.03, M1.04, M1.05 and M1.07

English
Mr Heerlal
B2.02

Ms Voller
B1.06b

Ms Miller
B2.02

Maths
Mrs Ramic and Mrs Sandhu
C2.03a/b

Chemistry
Mr Goddard, Ms Trenchfield and Mr Ogundipe
D0.02

Geography
Ms Smith
V2.05

French
Mr Hurth
D2.03b

Computer Science
Mr Mills
D1.12

Music
Mr Harrison
M1.07

Drama
Ms Wilson
S1.06

Textiles
Ms Chidgey
B0.02

Design Technology
Ms Cottingham
V0.04

Fine Art and Photography
Ms Blackledge
M1.03

Art, Graphics, Photography and Music
Lunch Time
M1.03, M1.04, M1.05 and M1.07

Art, Graphics, Photography and Music
Lunch Time
M1.03, M1.04, M1.05 and M1.07

English
Ms Okobia
B2.04

Biology
Ms Smith and Ms Collins
D0.04

Business Studies
Mr Hart
C0.02

French
Mr Hurth
D2.03b

Spanish
Ms Picazo-Chalmers
D2.03a

Ms Lopez
D2.01

GCSE PE
Mr Pickett
D2.04

NCFE Health and Fitness
Mr Crouch
D2.05

Design Technolgy
Ms Cottingham
V0.04

Fine Art
Ms Britton
Lecture Theatre
M1.04

Art and Graphics
Ms Blackledge
M1.03

Media
Mr Leadbeather
C0.03b

Photography
Ms Smith, Ms Matthews and Ms Firmin
M1.05

FPN
Ms Lawrence
V0.02

Engineering
Ms Coules
B0.01

Art, Graphics, Photography and Music
Lunch Time
M1.03, M1.04, M1.05 and M1.07

Further Maths
Mr Gollaglee
C2.03a